Paying

Four ways · invoice issued before anything is charged

Nothing is charged until you approve the start date. When you do, we send one invoice with a payment link and the same reference on every option below, so it reconciles whatever route you choose.

Split payment

Pay online now

Starting a package. The deposit is 50% and it is the only payment needed to book a start date. The other 50% is invoiced on delivery — you will not be asked for it here.

PackagePriceDue today 
Trial
one garment · 8 stills · 2 clips
£700£350 deposit Pay £350
Package A
single garment campaign
£1,450£725 deposit Pay £725
Package B
monthly retainer · no minimum term
£1,800 / month£1,800 first month Start monthly
Package C
own your model · full campaign
£2,400£1,200 deposit Pay £1,200

Package B is the only exception to the 50/50 split: the first month is paid up front and then it bills monthly, cancel any month. No VAT is added — the price you see is the amount charged.

Rather pay in one go? Trial £700 in full  · Package A £1,450 in full  · Package C £2,400 in full.

Settling a balance Existing clients only

Your balance link arrives with the delivery pack, once you have seen the files. Do not pay a balance before a deposit — if you are not sure which one applies, reply to the invoice email and we will confirm.

PackageBalance due 
Trial£350Pay £350 balance
Package A£725Pay £725 balance
Package C£1,200Pay £1,200 balance

Package B has no balance row — it bills monthly and nothing else is due at the end. All prices in pounds sterling. Every link is a live Stripe link on our own account, and each one charges one amount only — no add-ons, no subscription unless you chose Package B.

The four routes

01 · Card

Card, Apple Pay and Google Pay

A Stripe payment link is issued with your invoice. It takes Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay and Google Pay, and confirms automatically — the fastest route, and the one most boutiques use.

02 · Bank

UK bank transfer

BACS or Faster Payments to the account on the invoice, quoting the invoice number. No fee to either side. Files are released once the balance clears, which for Faster Payments is usually the same day.

03 · Crypto

Stablecoin or Bitcoin

USDT or BTC, address and network issued with the invoice. The amount is fixed in sterling on the invoice and converted at the rate at the moment of payment, so the invoice is the reference, not the coin.

04 · Terms

Invoice and receipt

Every payment gets a numbered invoice and a receipt. Records are kept for six years for tax. If your accounts team needs a purchase order reference or a specific billing address, tell us at quote stage.

Why this is written down. A first order with a studio you have not used before should not require trust. You get a written quote, a start date, an invoice with a payment link, a fixed delivery date and the AI disclosure line before you pay anything.

What is never charged

Refunds and cancellation

Cancel before the character sheet is signed and the deposit is refunded in full. Cancel after it is signed and 50% is retained, because production has started. For the first three clients we also refund the deposit if the first asset is not usable. The detail is in Terms and licence, sections 9 and 10.

Questions about payment

Write to jack@aimodelstudio.co.uk with the invoice number. We answer once a day, Monday to Friday.